Naar de inhoud
Hostel Tourism Adventure Group

Base Wanaka Hostel

73 Brownston St, Wanaka 9035, 9381, Wanaka, New Zealand Kaart tonen

7,4Goed340 beoordelingen
Prijzen bekijken

Over Base Wanaka Hostel

De beschrijving van deze accommodatie is alleen in het Engels beschikbaar.

Base Wanaka Hostel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hostel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hostel's airport transfer services.

Car hire offerings at the hostel enhance the ease of discovering Wanaka. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hostel. Reception assistance is offered at the hostel featuring luggage storage.

During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hostel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found.

At Base Wanaka Hostel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hostel, some visitor bathrooms offer a hair dryer to enhance your experience.

Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Base Wanaka Hostel. At the hostel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. Create unforgettable moments with your fellow voyagers just steps away, at hostel's karaoke rooms, bar and nightclub, for a delightful evening together.

Do you excel in cooking? Prepare your personal dishes on-site at hostel's BBQ facilities and shared kitchen. Base Wanaka Hostel provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

Engage in delightful snow adventures with other visitors, assured that ski slopes is effortlessly reachable while you relish the finest winter experiences.

  • IncheckenVanaf 02:00 PM
  • UitcheckenTot 10:00 AM
  • Kamers47
  • Geopend2008
  • Gerenoveerd2008
  • HotelketenTourism Adventure Group · Base
  • Type accommodatieHostel

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Gratis wifi
  • Parkeren
  • Ontbijt
  • Bar
  • Luchthavenvervoer
  • Keuken
  • Rookvrij

Voorzieningen komen uit de beschrijving van de accommodatie. Voor sommige kunnen extra kosten gelden.

Live prijzen bij Base Wanaka Hostel en in de buurt

Willekeurige data · 2 volwassenen · Live tarieven van Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo en meer

Kies data voor exacte prijzen

Locatie

73 Brownston St, Wanaka 9035, 9381, Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

200 m van het centrum van Wanaka

Andere markeringen tonen goed beoordeelde verblijven binnen 3 km.

Veelgestelde vragen

Wat zijn de in- en uitchecktijden van Base Wanaka Hostel?

Inchecken bij Base Wanaka Hostel kan vanaf 02:00 PM en uitchecken tot 10:00 AM. Vroeg inchecken of laat uitchecken is mogelijk op aanvraag.

Hoe beoordelen gasten Base Wanaka Hostel?

Base Wanaka Hostel heeft een gastbeoordeling van 7,4 uit 10 (Goed) op basis van 340 geverifieerde beoordelingen.

Welke voorzieningen biedt Base Wanaka Hostel?

Voorzieningen: Gratis wifi, Parkeren, Ontbijt, Bar, Luchthavenvervoer, Keuken, Rookvrij. Bekijk de site van de partner voor de volledige lijst en eventuele extra kosten.

Hoe ver ligt Base Wanaka Hostel van het centrum van Wanaka?

Base Wanaka Hostel ligt op ongeveer 200 m van het centrum van Wanaka.

Wat kost een verblijf in Base Wanaka Hostel?

Prijzen veranderen dagelijks met vraag en seizoen. Vul hierboven je data in om live prijzen van Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia en Hotels.com te vergelijken.

Base Wanaka Hostel Willekeurige data
Prijzen bekijken