Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
2-14-13 Kuramae Taito-ku, 111-0051, Tokyo, Japan Show map
About Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hostel.
The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage. Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge due to the hostel's laundromat ensuring your garments stay fresh.
The hostel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Nui.
Hostel & Bar Lounge is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hostel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. Nui.
Hostel & Bar Lounge offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.
Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hostel. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hostel are always available for your satisfaction. Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hostel's bar.
Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site shared kitchen provided at this location.
- Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
- Check-outUntil 11:00 AM
- Rooms26
- Floors6
- Renovated2012
- Property typeHostel
Popular facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast
- Bar
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.
Live prices at Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge and nearby
Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more
Location
2-14-13 Kuramae Taito-ku, 111-0051, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
3.9 km from the centre of Tokyo
Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge?
Check-in at Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.
How do guests rate Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge?
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge has a guest score of 9.0 out of 10 (Superb) based on 1,290 verified reviews.
What facilities does Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge offer?
Facilities include Free Wi-Fi, Breakfast, Bar, Air conditioning, Kitchen. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.
How far is Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge from the centre of Tokyo?
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge is about 3.9 km from the centre of Tokyo.
How much does it cost to stay at Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge?
Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.
Other great stays close by
9.3 Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
2.0 km away
Superb · 13,291 reviews
9.4 The Tokyo Station Hotel
3.6 km away
Superb · 3,474 reviews
9.4 Asakusa Tobu Hotel
900 m away
Superb · 12,084 reviews
9.3 Almont Hotel Nippori
3.2 km away
Superb · 16,162 reviews
9.1 Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier / Tokyo
2.5 km away
Superb · 6,947 reviews
9.1 Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
1.1 km away
Superb · 10,359 reviews
9.2 NOHGA HOTEL UENO TOKYO
1.6 km away
Superb · 5,171 reviews
9.6 Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
1.1 km away
Exceptional · 2,811 reviews