Mount Whitney Motel
305 North Main Street, CA 93545, Lone Pine (CA), United States Show map
About Mount Whitney Motel
Mount Whitney Motel is a Motel in Lone Pine (CA), United States. Rated 7.5/10 from 20 reviews. Check availability and the latest prices on our partner sites.
- Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
- Check-outUntil 11:00 AM
- Property typeMotel
Live prices at Mount Whitney Motel and nearby
Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more
Location
305 North Main Street, CA 93545, Lone Pine (CA), United States
450 m from the centre of Lone Pine (CA)
Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mount Whitney Motel?
Check-in at Mount Whitney Motel starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.
How do guests rate Mount Whitney Motel?
Mount Whitney Motel has a guest score of 7.5 out of 10 (Good) based on 20 verified reviews.
How far is Mount Whitney Motel from the centre of Lone Pine (CA)?
Mount Whitney Motel is about 450 m from the centre of Lone Pine (CA).
How much does it cost to stay at Mount Whitney Motel?
Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.
Other great stays close by
8.3 Quality Inn Lone Pine near Mount Whitney
3.0 km away
Very good · 143 reviews
8.4 Best Western Frontier Motel
1.7 km away
Very good · 44 reviews
7.5 Trails Motel
700 m away
Good · 12 reviews
Dow Villa Motel
450 m away
Superb · 33 reviews
Historic Dow Hotel
450 m away
Excellent · 28 reviews
Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel
350 m away
Good · 28 reviews
Lone Pine Budget Inn
100 m away
Very good · 12 reviews