Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast
Formerly Lucky Bay BnB
No.20, Linhai Road,, 88041, Penghu, Taiwan Show map
About Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast
At Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the minsu to ensure you stay connected during your visit. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.
Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. At the minsu, their ticket service and tours is also capable of assisting with booking tickets and securing reservations for entertainment and adventures. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the laundromat and laundry service provided at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast.
Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of minsu.
For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.
A few accommodations at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement. In certain rooms, the minsu offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea.
In the minsu, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger!
On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.
- Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
- Check-outUntil 11:00 AM
- Rooms6
- Renovated2014
- Property typeMinsu
Popular facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Breakfast
- Air conditioning
Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.
Live prices at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast and nearby
Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more
Location
No.20, Linhai Road,, 88041, Penghu, Penghu, Taiwan
650 m from the centre of Penghu
Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast?
Check-in at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.
How do guests rate Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast?
Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast has a guest score of 9.4 out of 10 (Superb) based on 283 verified reviews.
What facilities does Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast offer?
Facilities include Free Wi-Fi, Parking, Breakfast, Air conditioning. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.
How far is Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast from the centre of Penghu?
Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast is about 650 m from the centre of Penghu.
How much does it cost to stay at Lucky Bay Bed and Breakfast?
Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.
Other great stays close by
9.5 Discovery Hotel
750 m away
Exceptional · 3,887 reviews
9.2 Green Hotel
1.3 km away
Superb · 2,535 reviews
9.7 Antler Guest House
2.3 km away
Exceptional · 488 reviews
9.4 Missinn
300 m away
Superb · 447 reviews
9.0 Rainbow Hotel
550 m away
Superb · 1,828 reviews
9.5 Nice Hostel
250 m away
Exceptional · 328 reviews
9.3 Penghu SunSea Hall
2.0 km away
Superb · 663 reviews
9.4 Chin Style Easy Stay
550 m away
Superb · 422 reviews