Hotel O2 , Sangli
Sangli - Miraj Road, Sangli-Miraj Road, Chowk, near BJP Office, Vishrambag, Sangli, Maharashtra 416415, 416415, Sangli, India Show map
About Hotel O2 , Sangli
Hotel O2 , Sangli offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Shuttle offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Sangli. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel.
Reception services such as concierge service and luggage storage are available to accommodate your requirements. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Hotel O2 , Sangli , as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like 24-hour room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.
Each accommodation at Hotel O2 , Sangli is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with daily newspaper, television and cable TV available for their convenience.
Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a coffee or tea maker and bottled water at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using toiletries and towels available in select guest restrooms.
- Rooms1
- Property typeHotel
Popular facilities
- Parking
- Air conditioning
Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.
Live prices at Hotel O2 , Sangli and nearby
Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more
Location
Sangli - Miraj Road, Sangli-Miraj Road, Chowk, near BJP Office, Vishrambag, Sangli, Maharashtra 416415, 416415, Sangli, Maharashtra, India
2.7 km from the centre of Sangli
Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.
Frequently asked questions
How do guests rate Hotel O2 , Sangli?
Hotel O2 , Sangli has a guest score of 8.4 out of 10 (Very good) based on 17 verified reviews.
What facilities does Hotel O2 , Sangli offer?
Facilities include Parking, Air conditioning. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.
How far is Hotel O2 , Sangli from the centre of Sangli?
Hotel O2 , Sangli is about 2.7 km from the centre of Sangli.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel O2 , Sangli?
Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.
Other great stays close by
8.5 Hotel Central Avenue
1.7 km away
Excellent · 114 reviews
9.5 Effotel By Sayaji Sangli
100 m away
Exceptional · 26 reviews
7.9 Hotel Great Maratha
1.3 km away
Good · 37 reviews
8.4 O'NEST Prime
3.0 km away
Very good · 41 reviews
7.6 Hotel Devgiri Inn, Sangli
1.2 km away
Good · 18 reviews
7.9 Hotel Great View
1.6 km away
Good · 8 reviews
7.9 Hotel Ashray Residency
2.9 km away
Good · 8 reviews
8.3 Season 4, Sangli
700 m away
Very good · 6 reviews