Skip to content
Hotel Ilunion Hotels

Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace

Plaza de Espana 19, 06800, Merida, Spain Show map

9.1Superb126 reviews
See prices

About Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.

Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible.

During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.

Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a coffee or tea maker and mini bar. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Each morning at Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day.

Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly!

Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage, solarium and sauna for a memorable experience.

Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

  • Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
  • Check-outUntil 12:00 PM
  • Rooms76
  • Hotel chainIlunion Hotels · Confortel Hoteles
  • Property typeHotel

Popular facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Breakfast
  • Bar
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna

Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.

Live prices at Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace and nearby

Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more

Pick dates for exact prices

Location

Plaza de Espana 19, 06800, Merida, Extremadura, Spain

250 m from the centre of Merida

Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace?

Check-in at Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

How do guests rate Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace?

Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace has a guest score of 9.1 out of 10 (Superb) based on 126 verified reviews.

What facilities does Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace offer?

Facilities include Free Wi-Fi, Swimming pool, Parking, Breakfast, Bar, Air conditioning, Sauna. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.

How far is Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace from the centre of Merida?

Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace is about 250 m from the centre of Merida.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace?

Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.

Hotel Ilunion Merida Palace Any dates
See prices