Glance Hotel In Florence
Via Nazionale 23, 50123, Florence, Italy Show map
About Glance Hotel In Florence
At Glance Hotel In Florence, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Discover the wonders of Florence with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and car hire.
For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, their ticket service and tours is also capable of assisting with booking tickets and securing reservations for entertainment and adventures.
Chilly nights become more delightful than balmy ones, as you snuggle near the hotel's inviting hearth. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Glance Hotel In Florence. Craving relaxation?
In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.
Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations at Glance Hotel In Florence also include unique design elements like a separate living room.
In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a coffee or tea maker and mini bar. Glance Hotel In Florence offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. At Glance Hotel In Florence, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.
An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. At Glance Hotel In Florence, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. At Glance Hotel In Florence, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit.
Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. At Glance Hotel In Florence, the poolside bar provides an excellent incentive to enjoy extended hours in your swimwear.
- Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
- Check-outUntil 12:00 PM
- Rooms68
- Floors6
- Opened2016
- Renovated2016
- Property typeHotel
Popular facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Breakfast
- Bar
- Air conditioning
Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.
Live prices at Glance Hotel In Florence and nearby
Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more
Location
Via Nazionale 23, 50123, Florence, Tuscany, Italy
300 m from the centre of Florence
Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Glance Hotel In Florence?
Check-in at Glance Hotel In Florence starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.
How do guests rate Glance Hotel In Florence?
Glance Hotel In Florence has a guest score of 9.2 out of 10 (Superb) based on 425 verified reviews.
What facilities does Glance Hotel In Florence offer?
Facilities include Free Wi-Fi, Swimming pool, Parking, Breakfast, Bar, Air conditioning. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.
How far is Glance Hotel In Florence from the centre of Florence?
Glance Hotel In Florence is about 300 m from the centre of Florence.
How much does it cost to stay at Glance Hotel In Florence?
Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.
Other great stays close by
9.9 N7 Rooms
150 m away
Exceptional · 348 reviews
9.3 Hotel Number Nine
300 m away
Superb · 376 reviews
9.5 Hotel Calimala
800 m away
Exceptional · 307 reviews
9.0 Grand Hotel Cavour
900 m away
Superb · 1,011 reviews
9.0 B&B Hotel Firenze Laurus al Duomo
450 m away
Superb · 1,007 reviews
9.4 Milu Hotel
750 m away
Superb · 292 reviews
9.2 Grand Hotel Minerva
450 m away
Superb · 481 reviews
9.4 Casa G. Firenze
450 m away
Superb · 187 reviews