Skip to content
Hotel

Eva Beach Hotel

Varkala Helipad Road, Varkala, Varkala Helipad, 695141, Varkala, India Show map

8.6Excellent108 reviews
See prices

About Eva Beach Hotel

Eva Beach Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.

During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning.

At Eva Beach Hotel, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a coffee or tea maker and bottled water. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature toiletries and bathrobes for your convenience.

  • Check-inFrom 12:00 PM
  • Check-outUntil 11:00 AM
  • Rooms1
  • Property typeHotel

Popular facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

Facilities are taken from the property description. Some may carry an extra charge.

Live prices at Eva Beach Hotel and nearby

Any dates · 2 adults · Live rates from Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com, Vrbo and more

Pick dates for exact prices

Location

Varkala Helipad Road, Varkala, Varkala Helipad, 695141, Varkala, Kerala, India

200 m from the centre of Varkala

Other pins show highly rated stays within 3 km.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Eva Beach Hotel?

Check-in at Eva Beach Hotel starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

How do guests rate Eva Beach Hotel?

Eva Beach Hotel has a guest score of 8.6 out of 10 (Excellent) based on 108 verified reviews.

What facilities does Eva Beach Hotel offer?

Facilities include Free Wi-Fi, Parking, Air conditioning. Check the partner site for the full list and any extra charges.

How far is Eva Beach Hotel from the centre of Varkala?

Eva Beach Hotel is about 200 m from the centre of Varkala.

How much does it cost to stay at Eva Beach Hotel?

Prices change daily with demand and season. Enter your dates above to compare live prices from Agoda, Booking.com, Expedia and Hotels.com.

Eva Beach Hotel Any dates
See prices